Beach n Boat Fishing Tournament

2013 Leaderboard (Official Final Results)

3-4 tshirt banner

Striper Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $3000* Phil LaGrossa 46.4 05-18 Grumpy’s Tackle Boat
Runner Up $2000* Edward Plichta 45.45 05-24 Lacey Marine Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Phil LaGrossa 43.95 06-06 Grumpy’s Tackle Beach
4th Place Penn Reel Bob Lake 41.4 05-29 Reel Seat Bait & Tackle Boat
5th Place Dinner Paul Haertel 40.63 05-29 Fisherman’s Headquarters Beach
6th Place 20# Braid Christopher LaGrossa 40.1 05-18 Grumpy’s Tackle Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Christopher LaGrossa 39.56 06-01 Betty & Nicks Beach
8th Place The Fisherman Edward Plichta 37.54 05-12 Lacey Marine Boat
9th Place BNB T-Shirt Phil Pelligra 37.5 05-31 Brielle Bait & Tackle Boat
10th Place BNB T-shirt Rudy Egberts 34.81 11-03 Fisherman’s Headquarters Boat

 

Fluke Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* Edward Plichta 10.49 07-04 Lacey Marine Boat
Runner Up $1000* Phil LaGrossa 9.75 07-07 Pell’s Fish & Sport Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Joe Fischler 9.2 08-17 Joeys Bait Shack Boat
4th Place Penn Reel Thomas Licknack 9 08-20 Twin Lights Marina Boat
5th Place Dinner suzanne smith 8.75 08-06 Schooner Island Marina Boat
6th Place 20# Braid Michael Ramm 8.5 09-24 Tackle Box Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Paul Haertel 8.47 08-04 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
8th Place The Fisherman Bob Lake 8.35 08-03 Reel Seat Bait & Tackle Boat
9th Place BNB T-Shirt Ken Biondi 8.19 08-11 Riptide Bait & Tackle Boat
10th Place BNB T-shirt Chris Devone 8.13 09-21 Riptide Bait & Tackle Boat

 

Bluefish Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* Howard Owens 23.4 10-19 Reel Seat Bait & Tackle Boat
Runner Up $1000* Walter Fisher 22.75 10-01 Tackle Box Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Howard Owens 21.95 10-06 Reel Life Fishing & Hunting Boat
4th Place Penn Reel Howard Owens 21.45 10-06 Reel Life Fishing & Hunting Boat
5th Place Dinner Christopher LaGrossa 21.19 10-19 Betty & Nicks Boat
6th Place 20# Braid Phil LaGrossa 20.75 10-19 Betty & Nicks Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Christopher LaGrossa 20.5 10-19 Betty & Nicks Boat
8th Place The Fisherman Walter Fisher 20.25 10-01 Tackle Box Boat
9th Place BNB T-Shirt Walter Fisher 20.25 09-24 Tackle Box Boat
10th Place BNB T-shirt Phil LaGrossa 20.25 10-19 Betty & Nicks Boat

 

Black Drum Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* Robert Pettit 75 05-31 Longreach Marina Boat
Runner Up $1000* Bob Cupo 55.5 07-06 Tackle Box Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Albie Ridgeway 55.4 06-09 Bay Point Marina Boat

 

Weakfish Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* Phil LaGrossa 9.75 04-26 Pell’s Fish & Sport Beach
Runner Up $1000* Michael Ramm 9.5 08-22 Tackle Box Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Michael Ramm 8.75 09-07 Tackle Box Boat
4th Place Penn Reel Kristina Bacon 7.5 09-07 Tackle Box Boat
5th Place Dinner Michael Ramm 7.5 10-02 Tackle Box Boat
6th Place 20# Braid Kristina Bacon 7.25 08-22 Tackle Box Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Michael Ramm 6.5 08-21 Tackle Box Boat
8th Place The Fisherman Suzanne Smith 6.5 06-11 Schooner Island Marina Boat
9th Place BNB T-Shirt Christopher LaGrossa 5.5 05-11 Pell’s Fish & Sport Beach
10th Place BNB T-shirt David Roesch 5.42 09-21 Chestnut Neck Boat Yard Boat

 

Kingfish Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* Bill Young 2.31 08-24 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
Runner Up $1000* John Howell 1.78 09-09 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Jim Giffoniello 1.78 08-27 Lacey Marine Boat
4th Place Penn Reel Ginger Oliszewski 1.43 09-19 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
5th Place Dinner Eric Oliszewski 1.3 08-04 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
6th Place 20# Braid alex oliszewski 1.3 08-19 Lacey Marine Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Bob Lauletta 1.25 09-06 Longreach Marina Boat
8th Place The Fisherman Bob Lauletta 1.25 08-30 Longreach Marina Boat
9th Place BNB T-Shirt Ginger Oliszewski 1.23 08-19 Lacey Marine Boat
10th Place BNB T-shirt alex oliszewski 1.18 08-04 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat

 

Sea Bass Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* Gregory Carr 5.5 05-27 Bobbies Boats Boat
Runner Up $1000* Phil Pelligra 4.75 07-13 Brielle Bait & Tackle Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Dave Davis 4.35 07-06 Tuckerton Bait & Tackle Boat
4th Place Penn Reel Gregory Carr 3.75 06-16 Bobbies Boats Boat
5th Place Dinner Thomas Siciliano 3.72 05-29 Fishermen’s Supply Co. Boat
6th Place 20# Braid John DeBona 3.63 05-28 L&H Woods & Water, LLC Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Denise Theiler 2.9 07-28 Capt’n Hippo Bait & Tackle Boat
8th Place The Fisherman Timothy Ichinaga 2.8 06-01 24-7 Bait & Tackle Boat
9th Place BNB T-Shirt Gregory Carr 2.56 06-09 Bobbies Boats Boat

 

Tautog (Blackfish) Prize Name Weight Date Weigh-in Location Beach or Boat
Leader $2000* alex oliszewski 13.7 04-27 Lacey Marine Boat
Runner Up $1000* Charlie Parker 10.5 11-23 Tackle Box Boat
3rd Place Guides Secret Eddie Endresen 9.55 10-17 Keyport Marine Basin Boat
4th Place Penn Reel Kyle Wright 7.23 04-28 Lacey Marine Boat
5th Place Dinner Paul Haertel 7.01 10-05 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
6th Place 20# Braid Dan Bye 6.8 04-17 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
7th Place RFA Membership Dan Bye 6.5 04-15 Creekside Outfitters, LLC Boat
8th Place The Fisherman Thomas Siciliano 4.92 10-01 Tuckerton Bait & Tackle Boat

 

*Cash prizes subject to number of registered anglers as per the Official Tournament Rules and Regulations.